Lot n° 126
Estimation :
60 - 80
: 30EUR
Jean SCHLUMBERGER. Le Lion devenu vieux. - Les Yeux de dix-h - Lot 126
Jean SCHLUMBERGER. Le Lion devenu vieux. - Les Yeux de dix-huit ans. Paris, NRF, 1924-1929. 2 volumes in-4, paperback.
First editions.
One of 108 and one of 110 copies reprinted in Tellière's in-4 format (n° LII).
Heads soiled.
Claude FARRÈRE. La Gueule de lion. Paris, Flammarion, 1946. In-12, wide margins, paperback. 353-(2f.). First edition. One of 110 first copies on pur chiffon blanc (n° III). Autograph address signed on the title page to Armand Flammarion / en toute amitié, / Claude Farrère. Brown discharges on title page and facing leaf.