Lot n° 103
Estimation :
100 - 200
: 50EUR
Joseph CONRAD. Des souvenirs. Paris, NRF, 1924. In-4, paperb - Lot 103
Joseph CONRAD. Des souvenirs. Paris, NRF, 1924. In-4, paperback.
266-(1f.).
First edition.
One of 108 copies reprinted in Tellière's in-4 format (n° XXII).
Cover soiled and spotting on edges.
Enclosed: Joseph CONRAD. La Flèche d'or. Paris, NRF, 1928. In-12, paperback. 362-(2f.). First edition. Copy on vellum, unjustified. - Lettres françaises. Paris, NRF, 1930. In-12, paperback. Copy on vellum (no. 228).