Lot n° 91
Estimation :
80 - 120
: 50EUR
Louis ARAGON. La Mise à mort. Paris, NRF, 1965. In-8, paperb - Lot 91
Louis ARAGON. La Mise à mort. Paris, NRF, 1965. In-8, paperback. 80/120
FIRST EDITION.
One of 145 copies on vellum pur fil Lafuma-Navarre (no. 168).
Cover a little soiled.
Enclosed: Léon BLOY. La Porte des humbles... Paris, Mercure de France, 1920. In-12, wide margins, paperback. 359-(2f.). ORIGINAL EDITION with frontispiece depicting the house where Léon Bloy died in 1917. Exemplaire hors commerce sur Hollande justifié H. C.