** IMPORTANT SET OF WORKS on display objects,... - Lot 140 - Pescheteau-Badin

Lot 140
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Result : 30EUR
** IMPORTANT SET OF WORKS on display objects, Haute Epoque and sales catalogs 6 volumes on the Haute Epoque: - Cité de Carcassonne, église Saint-Nazaire "Trésor d'orfèvrerie des églises du Roussillon et du Languedoc méditerranéen". July 17 - September 15 1954. - Catalog of the exhibition "L'art ancien au pays de Liège". Palais du Louvre, Musée des Arts Décoratifs, Pavillon Marsan. May 20 - June 30, 1924. Ecorné. - Le trésor de la cathédrale Saint-Jean à Lyon", Imprimerie Lafayette, Paris. - H. W. BÖHME, K. BÖHNER, M. SCHULZE, K. WEIDERMANN, G. WAURICK, F. BARATTE and F. VALLET. VALLET. Catalog of the exhibition "A l'aube de la France, la Gaule de Constantin à Childéric". Musée du Luxembourg February 26 - May 3 1981. Editions des de la réunion des Musées Nationaux. Paris 1981. - Auction catalog by Me Blache "Haute époque...". Versailles April 27, 1978 - Auction catalog by Me F. LAIR-DUBREUIL "Collection de Mr O. HOMBERG". sale Galerie George Petit, 8 rue de Sèze from Monday 11th to Saturday 16th May 1908. Marbled hardcover binding. 2 volumes on music: - Catalog of the exhibition "L'instrument de musique populaire, usages et symboles" Musée national des arts et traditions populaires November 28, 1980 - April 19, 1981. Published by the Réunion des Musées Nationaux". November 1980 - Robert FISSORE "Les Maîtres luthiers. Nouvelle côte des violons". Robert DUPUICH éditeur 8 rue des Messagerie, 8e. 6 volumes on display objects and perfume: - Edmund LAUNET "Perfume and pomanders. Scent and scent bottles trough the ages" From the Schwarzkopf Collection and European Museums. Potterton Books publishers. 1987 - Catalog of the exhibition "Autour du parfum du XVIe au XIXe siècle" Le Louvre des Antiquaires May 31 to September 15, 1985. SAGEC publishers. 1985 - Catalog of the exhibition "Trésors des musées du Kremlin" Grand Palais October 12, 1970-January 14, 1980 Editions de la Réunion des Musées Nationaux 1979 - André CHANLOT "Les ouvrages en cheveux". Éditions de l'amateur , Paris, 1986 - Pierre MARLY, Jean-Claude MARGOLIN and Paul BIERENT "Lunettes et lorgnettes": New edition HOËBEKE, 1988. R.MEIS "Les montres de poche" Office du livre 198o; Numerous auction catalogs, various specialties. Watches,Tobacco,Weapons,Display items;Curiosities Used condition - Photographs non contractual Lot to be collected from room 15 on the day of the sale or from the Drouot warehouse the following day (collection conditions and storage charges: https://drouot.com/fr/hotel-drouot#drouot-infopratique )